Is Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Brown Coffee Sugar, Nabina Oil, Chocolate Chips: 9, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithins, Wheat Germ: 5, Wheat Flour Non-degreased Lupine, Freeze-dried Yogurt Powder: 2, Gasifiers: Potassium Tartrates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Oat Fiber, Magnesium Carbonates, Magnesium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Aromas, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins, Milk Proteins, Wheat Starch, Vitamins: Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Lactose, Milk Proteins), Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Felic Acid), May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Nuts, Sesame And Derivatives Thereof
Check Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galleta Gerblé Leche chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


