Is Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parboiled Rice 44.8%, Water, Champignon Mushrooms (Agaricus Bisporus) 10%, Sunflower Oil, Cream , Champignon Mushrooms in Powder (Agaricus Bisporus) 0.6%, Mushrooms (Suillus Luteus) 0.6%, Modified Manioc Starch, Parsley, Grilled Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Gluten )
Check Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Where to buy
Gallo Risotto Pronto - Mushroom 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


