Is GALVANINA, ORGANIC FRU.IT SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check GALVANINA, ORGANIC FRU.IT SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALVANINA, ORGANIC FRU.IT SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


