Is Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil [Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols and TBHQ as Preservatives]), Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Aluminum Sodium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Coconut (with Sodium Metabisulfite [Preservative]), Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 2, Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS COCONUT, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGG, PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gamesa Barra De Coco Coconut Cookies 14.3 Ounce Paper Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


