Is Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins)], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Milk, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Whey, Iodized Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Zinc Oxide, FD&C Aluminum Lake Yellow 5, FD&C Aluminum Lake Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Yellow, FD&C Blue 2. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box
Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


