Is Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- gluten
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins)], Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Milk, Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Whey, Iodized Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Zinc Oxide, FD&C Aluminum Lake Yellow 5, FD&C Aluminum Lake Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Yellow, FD&C Blue 2. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box
Gamesa Animalitos Cookies Regular 16 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Gamesa Emperador Vanilla Cookies (6-2.3 Oz) 14.3 Ounce 6 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


