Is Gandhi's Pesarattu Batter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Green Moong Beans, Rice, Curry Leaves, Green Chilli, Turmeric, Asafoetida, Salt, <1% Potassium Sorbate As Stabilizer
Check Gandhi's Pesarattu Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gandhi's Pesarattu Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


