Is GARCIA BAQUERO, SPANISH CHEESE SELECTION Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat & cow milk
- rennet casein
goat & cow milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP, GOAT & COW MILK, LACTIC FERMENTS, SALT, RENNET CASEIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check GARCIA BAQUERO, SPANISH CHEESE SELECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARCIA BAQUERO, SPANISH CHEESE SELECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


