Is Gardein Meat-Free Chick'n Fajita Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water,rice), Water, Bell Peppers, Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Concentrated Tomato Paste, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onions, Corn, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Garlic Puree, Canola Oil, Sugars (Light Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar), Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Limeoil), Seasoning, Sea Salt, Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Onionpowder, Cilantro, Ancient Grain Flour (Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Potato Starch, Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Pea Protein, Chipotle, Spices, Natural Flavours, Natural Smoke Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamins And Minerals (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate,niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride,riboflavin, Copper Gluconate), Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Gardein Meat-Free Chick'n Fajita Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Meat-Free Chick'n Fajita Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Gardein Meat-Free Chick'n Fajita Bowl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


