Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Rice, Yukon Gold Potatoes (Yukon Gold Potatoes, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Cauliflower, Peas, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onions, Canola Oil, Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Vital Wheat Gluten, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Malt Extract (Malted Barley, Water), Tomato Powder, Cooked Vegetables (Carrot, Celery And Onions), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Turmeric, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein

Check Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. | Spoonful