No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Rice, Yukon Gold Potatoes (Yukon Gold Potatoes, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Cauliflower, Peas, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onions, Canola Oil, Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Vital Wheat Gluten, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Garlic, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Malt Extract (Malted Barley, Water), Tomato Powder, Cooked Vegetables (Carrot, Celery And Onions), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Turmeric, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein

Check Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Gardein Skillet Meal Plant-Based Lambless Vindaloo, Vegan, Frozen, 20 oz. | Spoonful