Is GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, MILD SALSA, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes ( with : Tomato Juice , Sugar , Salt , Dehydrated Onion , Dehydrated Celery , Dehydrated Bell Pepper , Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride , Natural Flavor ) , Peaches ( with : Water , Sugar , Citric Acid ) , Pineapple ( with : Pineapple Juice , Citric Acid ) , Onions , Mangos , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Green Peppers , Vinegar , Sugar , Water , Jalapeno Peppers , Lime Juice Concentrate , Cilantro , Salt , Cumin Seed , Garlic , Citric Acid , Lime Oil .
Check GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, MILD SALSA, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, MILD SALSA, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARDEN FRESH GOURMET, MILD SALSA, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


