Is GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

Description
Wish-Bone Avocado Oil Blend Garden Herb Vinaigrette dressing is a flavorful option made with avocado oil and infused with basil, parsley, and bell pepper flavors. With no trans fat and without high fructose corn syrup, this dressing offers a healthier choice. Packaged in a convenient 15 fl oz bottle, it enables easy and precise dispensing. Perfect for salads, pasta salads, and marinades, this vinaigrette has received positive feedback from people who appreciate its taste and enjoy its pleasant kick. Overall, it provides a delicious and versatile option for enhancing your culinary creations.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Avocado Oil Blend Garden Herb Vinaigrette dressing is a flavorful option made with avocado oil and infused with basil, parsley, and bell pepper flavors. With no trans fat and without high fructose corn syrup, this dressing offers a healthier choice. Packaged in a convenient 15 fl oz bottle, it enables easy and precise dispensing. Perfect for salads, pasta salads, and marinades, this vinaigrette has received positive feedback from people who appreciate its taste and enjoy its pleasant kick. Overall, it provides a delicious and versatile option for enhancing your culinary creations.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Tomatoes (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Carrots (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Broccoli (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Basil (Dried), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


