Is GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- enzymes
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES AND SALT), GARLIC, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, HERBS, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


