Is Garden Life Romaine Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce.
Check Garden Life Romaine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Life Romaine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Garden Life Romaine is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwich


