Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucchini, Egg Whites, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Blueberries, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rolled Oats (Certified Gluten Free), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Carrots, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Leavening (Baking Powder), Flaxseed Meal, Blueberry Flakes (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Salt
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Where to buy
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Blueberry Oat Muffins, 6Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


