Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins Vegan?

Description
Moist, chocolate-forward muffins with a soft, cake-like crumb and pockets of richer chocolaty notes. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert and heated briefly for a warm texture. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate flavor and convenience, while occasionally citing variability in sweetness and texture between batches and packaging issues.
Why it's not vegan
- egg gluten free
- whole eggs
- egg whites
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
egg gluten free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moist, chocolate-forward muffins with a soft, cake-like crumb and pockets of richer chocolaty notes. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert and heated briefly for a warm texture. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate flavor and convenience, while occasionally citing variability in sweetness and texture between batches and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Carrots, Sugar, Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Leavening (baking Powder), Potato Starch, Flaxseed Meal, Canola Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt. Contains: Egg Gluten Free, Soy Free, Peanut & Tree Nut Free
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


