Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittata Vegetarian?

Description
Mild savory flavor with subtle herbaceous notes; tender, slightly firm texture with a moist interior and set exterior. Often reheated for quick breakfasts or light lunches, paired with toast or a salad, or eaten on the go. Reviewers commonly praise convenience; some note variable texture and modest portion size overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- non-dairy natural gruyere cheese flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory flavor with subtle herbaceous notes; tender, slightly firm texture with a moist interior and set exterior. Often reheated for quick breakfasts or light lunches, paired with toast or a salad, or eaten on the go. Reviewers commonly praise convenience; some note variable texture and modest portion size overall.
Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Egg Whites, Mozzarella (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Milk, Canola Oil, Buckwheat*, Corn Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Non-dairy Natural Gruyere Cheese Flavor (gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper. *gluten Free. Contains: Egg, Milk Gluten Free, Soy Free, Peanut & Tree Nut Free
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


