Is Garden Of Eatin, Red Hot Blues Tortilla Chip, 16 Ounce. (Packaging May Vary) Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, sturdy chips deliver pronounced, spicy heat with smoky notes and a coarse, crunchy texture; consumers report satisfying crunch and robust spiciness, commonly used for dipping, nachos, and snacking, though some reviewers note variable heat intensity across batches and occasional broken pieces and mixed satisfaction reported in online review summaries.

Description
Crisp, sturdy chips deliver pronounced, spicy heat with smoky notes and a coarse, crunchy texture; consumers report satisfying crunch and robust spiciness, commonly used for dipping, nachos, and snacking, though some reviewers note variable heat intensity across batches and occasional broken pieces and mixed satisfaction reported in online review summaries.
Ingredients
Organic Blue Corn, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Paprika [Color], Onion, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavor).
Check Garden Of Eatin, Red Hot Blues Tortilla Chip, 16 Ounce. (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Eatin, Red Hot Blues Tortilla Chip, 16 Ounce. (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Cheetos Puffs Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8 oz (Packaging may vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, String Cheese (12 - 1 Ounce Sticks), 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Garden Of Eatin, Red Hot Blues Tortilla Chip, 16 Ounce. (Packaging May Vary) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


