Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Enzymes Organic Digest + 90 Chewable Tablet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Food Enzyme Blend: Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Acai (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Sweet Potato (Tuber), Organic Pineapple (Fruit), Organic Banana (Fruit), Organic Cranberry (Fruit), Organic Mango (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Papain (120,000 Pu), Lipase (250 Fip), Protease (1,800 Hut), Aspergillopepsin (11 Sapu), Beta-glucanase (2 Gbu), Cellulase (180 Cu), Bromelain (1,200 Pu), Phytase (5 Ftu), Lactase (150 Alu), Peptidase (210 Hut), Pectinase (5 Endo-pgu), Xylanase (40 Xu), Hemicellulase (190 Hcu), Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Pineapple Flavor, Organic Banana Flavor

Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Enzymes Organic Digest + 90 Chewable Tablet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Enzymes Organic Digest + 90 Chewable Tablet is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep