Is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Enzymes Organic Digest + 90 Chewable Tablet Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Food Enzyme Blend: Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Acai (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Sweet Potato (Tuber), Organic Pineapple (Fruit), Organic Banana (Fruit), Organic Cranberry (Fruit), Organic Mango (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Papain (120,000 Pu), Lipase (250 Fip), Protease (1,800 Hut), Aspergillopepsin (11 Sapu), Beta-glucanase (2 Gbu), Cellulase (180 Cu), Bromelain (1,200 Pu), Phytase (5 Ftu), Lactase (150 Alu), Peptidase (210 Hut), Pectinase (5 Endo-pgu), Xylanase (40 Xu), Hemicellulase (190 Hcu), Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Pineapple Flavor, Organic Banana Flavor

Check Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Enzymes Organic Digest + 90 Chewable Tablet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Enzymes Organic Digest + 90 Chewable Tablet is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep