Is Garden of Life Dr.Formulated Whole Food Magnesium, Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic orange creme flavor
organic orange creme flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ionic Magnesium Fizz Blend (Non-gmo Citric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Brown Rice Protein Magnesium Chelate, Organic Orange Creme Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check Garden of Life Dr.Formulated Whole Food Magnesium, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Dr.Formulated Whole Food Magnesium, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
Garden of Life Dr.Formulated Whole Food Magnesium, Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


