Is Garden of Life Herbal Immune Balance™ Sinus -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bioactive enzymes
bioactive enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Brewer's Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Raw Food-created Nutrients (Tm), Are Individually Created Through Microorganism Cultivation Which Typically Allows For The Natural Creation Of Known And Yet To Be Discovered Code Factors (Tm), Such As Live Probiotics, Bioactive Glycoproteins, Bioactive Lipoproteins, Bioactive Enzymes, Glucomannan, Sod, Glutathione, Beta-glucans, Lipoic Acid, Essential Trace Minerals, Glutamine, Polysaccharides And Coq10
Check Garden of Life Herbal Immune Balance™ Sinus -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Herbal Immune Balance™ Sinus -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Where to buy
Garden of Life Herbal Immune Balance™ Sinus -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


