Is Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic elderberry flavor
- mandarin peel flavor
organic elderberry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca fiber syrup, organic vegetable glycerin from non-GMO corn, purified water, organic elderberry flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate, mandarin peel flavor, organic citrus extract (to preserve freshness).
Check Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Where to buy
Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


