Is Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic tapioca fiber syrup, organic vegetable glycerin from non-GMO corn, purified water, organic elderberry flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate, mandarin peel flavor, organic citrus extract (to preserve freshness).
Check Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
Where to buy
Garden Of Life My Kind Organics Elderberry Immune Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


