Is Garden of Life mykind Organics Liver Bitters Detox Spray -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic vegetable glycerin from non-gmo corn

organic vegetable glycerin from non-gmo corn

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bitter Blend: Organic Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke Leaf), Organic Dandelion (Root), Organic Burdock (Root), Organic Angelica (Root), Organic Fennel (Seed), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Turmeric (Root), Organic Bitter Orange (Fruit) Extract, Organic Cinnamon (Bark), Organic Anise (Seed). Other Ingredients: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Vegetable Glycerin from Non-GMO Corn, Purified Water, Mandarin Peel Flavor, Organic Citrus Extract (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Garden of Life mykind Organics Liver Bitters Detox Spray -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life mykind Organics Liver Bitters Detox Spray -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Garden of Life mykind Organics Liver Bitters Detox Spray -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful