Is Garden of Life mykind Organics Vegan D3 Spray 2oz Liquid Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Omega-rich Blend: Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Organic Cranberry Seed Oil, Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Omega-6 Fatty Acids, Omega-7 Fatty Acids, Omega-9 Fatty Acids, Other Organic Vanilla Flavor, Non-gmo Vitamin E (From Sunflower), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Organic Stevia Rebaudioside A (Leaf)

Check Garden of Life mykind Organics Vegan D3 Spray 2oz Liquid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garden of Life mykind Organics Vegan D3 Spray 2oz Liquid is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go