Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Food Blend : Organic Sesbania Grandiflora ( Leaf ) , Organic Emblic ( Amla , Phyllanthus Emblica ) ( Fruit ) Extract , Organic Apple ( Fruit ) , Organic Sea Kelp , Organic Psidium Guajava ( Guava Fruit and Leaf ) , Organic Ocimum Sanctum ( Holy Basil Leaf ) , Organic Annatto ( Fruit and Seed ) , Organic Lemon ( Peel ) , Organic Moringa Oleifera ( Moringa Leaf ) , Organic Mushroom ( Agaricus Bisporus ) , Organic Strawberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Cherry ( Fruit ) , Organic Blackberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Blueberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Raspberry ( Fruit ) , Organic Beet ( Root ) , Organic Broccoli ( Stalk and Flower ) , Organic Carrot ( Root ) , Organic Spinach ( Leaf ) , Organic Tomato ( Fruit ) , Organic Green Bell Pepper ( Fruit ) , Organic Brussels Sprout ( Leaf ) , Organic Ginger ( Root ) , Organic Garlic ( Bulb ) , Organic Green Onion ( Bulb ) , Organic Parsley ( Leaf ) , Organic Cauliflower ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Red Cabbage ( Leaf ) , Organic Asparagus ( Flower and Stem ) , Organic Celery ( Stalk ) , Organic Cucumber ( gourd ) , Organic Kale ( Leaf ) . Other Ingredients : Clean Tablet Technology Blend ( Patent Pending ) : Organic Gum Arabic , Organic Dextrose , Organic Coating ( Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin , Organic Sunflower Lecithin , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Guar Gum ) , Organic Brown Rice Concentrate , Organic Potato Starch .
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women 55+ One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


