Is Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Food Blend: Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Emblic (Amla, Phyllanthus Emblica), Fruit, Extract, Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Murraya Koenigii (Curry Leaf), Organic Psidium Guajava (Guava Fruit & Leaf), Organic Ocimum Sanctum (Holy Basil Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit & Seed), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Moringa Oleifera (Moringa Leaf), Organic Mushroom (Agaricus Bisporus), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Kale (Leaf), Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Patent Pending), : Organic Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Brown Rice (Concentrate & Extract), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coating (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women One A Day Multivitamin Tablets, 30 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


