Is Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • organic tapioca dextrose

organic tapioca dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Food Blend: Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Curry Murraya Koenigii (Leaf), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Guava (Fruit & Leaf), Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Organic Sea Kelp, Organic Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit & Seed), Organic Moringa (Leaf), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Lantana Camara (Aerial), Organic Wrightia Tinctoria (Aerial), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Patent Pending), : Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Brown Rice (Concentrate & Extract), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coating (Organic L, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)

Check Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go