Is Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic tapioca dextrose
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Food Blend: Organic Sesbania Grandiflora (Leaf), Organic Curry Murraya Koenigii (Leaf), Organic Apple (Fruit), Organic Guava (Fruit & Leaf), Organic Amla Berry (Fruit), Organic Sea Kelp, Organic Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Annatto (Fruit & Seed), Organic Moringa (Leaf), Organic Lemon (Peel), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Tomato (Fruit), Organic Strawberry (Fruit), Organic Lantana Camara (Aerial), Organic Wrightia Tinctoria (Aerial), Organic Cherry (Fruit), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (Fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (Leaf), Organic Ginger (Root), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Garlic (Bulb), Organic Green Onion (Bulb), Organic Raspberry (Fruit), Organic Parsley (Leaf), Organic Cauliflower (Flower & Stem), Organic Red Cabbage (Leaf), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Cucumber (Gourd), Organic Celery (Stalk), Organic Asparagus (Flower & Stem), Other Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Patent Pending), : Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Brown Rice (Concentrate & Extract), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coating (Organic L, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multivitamin Tablets, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


