Is Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa, Organic Tapioca Soluble Fiber, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Natural Licorice Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pea Starch), Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Svetol� Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Ksm-668, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia (rebaudioside A From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Organic Cinnamon. Contains Almonds.
Check Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Garden Of Life, Organic Fit High Protein Weight Loss Bar Sea Salt Caramel is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


