Is Garden Of Life Organic High Protein Weight Loss Bar, Chocolate Coconut Almond, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural licorice flavor
- organic chocolate coating
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almonds, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Starch), Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Carob, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Contains:a,almonds, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts, No Artificial , Contains 5Of Naturally Occurring Caffeine Per Bar
Check Garden Of Life Organic High Protein Weight Loss Bar, Chocolate Coconut Almond, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Organic High Protein Weight Loss Bar, Chocolate Coconut Almond, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Organic High Protein Weight Loss Bar, Chocolate Coconut Almond, 1.9 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


