Is Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Vegan? Garden of Life Perfect Food® RAW Organic Alkalizer & Detoxifier Powder Lemon Ginger -- 10.1 oz | Spoonful