Is Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein & Greens™ Lightly Sweet -- 10 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lipase
raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lipase
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Protein & Greens Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Chia Protein, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Broccoli (Stalk & Flower), Organic Navy Bean (Sprout), Organic Lentil Bean (Sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (Sprout), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Beet (Root), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavors, Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Billion Cfu, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, May Contain Traces Of Soy Due To Agricultural Practices
Check Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein & Greens™ Lightly Sweet -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein & Greens™ Lightly Sweet -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein & Greens™ Lightly Sweet -- 10 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


