Is Garden of Life Sport Performance Protein Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca (Syrup And Soluble Fiber), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Yacon Syrup, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Garden of Life Sport Performance Protein Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Sport Performance Protein Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Garden of Life Sport Performance Protein Bar Sea Salt Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


