Is Garden of Live Organic Protein Shake Snickerdoodle Cookie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin K, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin E, Raw Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cracked Wall Chlorella, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Flax Seed Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout. Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Snickerdoodle Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon. Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Beta-glucanase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Phytase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Papain, Lactase, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Bacillus Subtilis De111� (250 Million Cfu At Time Of Expiration). Contains: Sesame.
Check Garden of Live Organic Protein Shake Snickerdoodle Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Live Organic Protein Shake Snickerdoodle Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


