Is Garden Pasta Salad, 10 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fusilli Tri-color Pasta Mix (Fusilli Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dried Spinach, Dried Tomato), Garden Dressing (Non-GMO Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil and Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano), Garbanzo Beans (Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt), Roasted Broccoli or Broccolini, Red Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Parsley

Check Garden Pasta Salad, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Pasta Salad, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyTenderOily
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide Dish