Is GARDEN RANCH DRESSING & DIP, GARDEN RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT), FABA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: LEMON JUICE, SALT, CARROTS, PARSLEY, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED BELL PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check GARDEN RANCH DRESSING & DIP, GARDEN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN RANCH DRESSING & DIP, GARDEN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


