Is GARDEN SALAD WITH ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]), TOMATO, RED ONION, CARROTS.
Check GARDEN SALAD WITH ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SALAD WITH ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


