Is GARDEN SALAD WITH ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]), TOMATO, RED ONION, CARROTS.
Check GARDEN SALAD WITH ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SALAD WITH ARCADIAN HARVEST EMERALD BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


