Is GARDEN SPINACH ORIGINAL RECIPE LOAVES, GARDEN SPINACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MULTI GRAIN BASIC, FLAX FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPINACH POWDER,STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check GARDEN SPINACH ORIGINAL RECIPE LOAVES, GARDEN SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SPINACH ORIGINAL RECIPE LOAVES, GARDEN SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


