Is GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- imported romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- mozzarella rbst free
imported romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC SQUASH, ORGANIC SPINACH), ORGANIC PASTA ( ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA RBST FREE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


