Is GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- milk
- imported romano cheese
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- mozzarella rbst free
- rennet
- enzymes
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC SQUASH, ORGANIC SPINACH), ORGANIC PASTA ( ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA RBST FREE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


