Is GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum semolina
organic durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC SQUASH, ORGANIC SPINACH), ORGANIC PASTA ( ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA RBST FREE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLES LAYERED BETWEEN SEMOLINA PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


