Is Garden Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
potato starch, potato flour, canola oil and/or safflower oil and/or sunflower oil, seasoning salt, natural flavors, dextrose, yeast extract, buttermilk, beet powder (color), maltodextrin, nonfat milk, onion powder, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), whey, citric acid, lactic acid, whey protein concentrate, annatto extract, butter (cream), extractives of paprika, vinegar, corn starch, cane sugar, salt, potassium chloride, spinach powder, tomato paste, turmeric extract (color), beet root powder (color)
Check Garden Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Veggie Straws Screamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


