Is Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate.
Check Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Califia Farms No Sugar Added Better Half Coconut Cream & Almond Milk Dairy Free Half-n-Half
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Grade A - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Ultra-Pasteurized Light Cream, 1 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cream · Liquid


