Is GARLAND JACK'S, SECRET SIX BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC.
Check GARLAND JACK'S, SECRET SIX BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLAND JACK'S, SECRET SIX BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


