Is GARLIC FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, pungent savory aroma with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; commonly used for drizzling, dipping, sautéing, finishing pastas, and roasting vegetables. Customer feedback often cites intense, aromatic flavor and good versatility; some note inconsistent potency, occasionally excessive pungency, or an artificial impression depending on batch and personal taste, preferences and storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic natural flavor
garlic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, pungent savory aroma with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; commonly used for drizzling, dipping, sautéing, finishing pastas, and roasting vegetables. Customer feedback often cites intense, aromatic flavor and good versatility; some note inconsistent potency, occasionally excessive pungency, or an artificial impression depending on batch and personal taste, preferences and storage.
Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Natural Flavor
Check GARLIC FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
GARLIC FLAVORED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


