Is GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder
Check GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
GARLIC & HERB ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


